Share:
 
Fairfield Liverpool Cricket Club - First Grade Players List
Year of 1st Game Player No. First Name Last Name Opposition Date
1985 / 1986 1 William York Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 2 David Thompson Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 3 Garry Baldwin Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 4 Mathew Bugg Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 5 Mark Crittenden Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 6 Vince Higgins Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 7 Paul Lakeman Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 8 Greg Lockerbie Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 9 Chris Madden Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 10 Lee Sterrey Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 11 Don Stimson Penrith 28-Sep-85
1985 / 1986 12 Scott Hookey St George 16-Nov-85
1985 / 1986 13 Greg Clarke St George 17-Nov-85
1985 / 1986 14 Paul Calvert Sydney University 11-Jan-86
1985 / 1986 15 Michael Bartley Gordon 16-Feb-86
1985 / 1986 16 Troy Bosden Bankstown 22-Feb-86
1985 / 1986 17 Warren Craig Bankstown 22-Feb-86
1985 / 1986 18 Darren Stocks Petersham 8-Mar-86
1986 / 1987 19 Ken Gentles Penrith 27-Sep-86
1986 / 1987 20 Crawford Thompson Hawkesbury 6-Oct-86
1986 / 1987 21 Mick Ferris Wests 23-Nov-86
1986 / 1987 22 Greg Shahmatov Waverly 26-Jan-87
1986 / 1987 23 Kevin Sharpe St George 7-Feb-87
1986 / 1987 24 Neil Hinton Sutherland 21-Feb-87
1987 / 1988 25 John Camilleri Petersham 26-Sep-87
1987 / 1988 26 Ronald Davis Petersham 26-Sep-87
1987 / 1988 27 Graeme Donaldson Petersham 26-Sep-87
1987 / 1988 28 Greg Small Petersham 26-Sep-87
1987 / 1988 29 Neil D'Costa Wests 24-Oct-87
1987 / 1988 30 John Hutchinson UNSW 15-Nov-87
1987 / 1988 31 Mark Thomas Gordon 5-Dec-87
1987 / 1988 32 Mark Thompson Northern Districts 2-Jan-88
1987 / 1988 33 Shane Smith Campbelltown 20-Feb-88
1988 / 1989 34 Mick Kelleher Randwick 24-Sep-88
1988 / 1989 35 Clive Aviet Sutherland 19-Nov-88
1988 / 1989 36 Paul Gray Northern Districts 7-Jan-89
1988 / 1989 37 Mick Collins Manly 11-Feb-89
1988 / 1989 38 Brett Lack Manly 11-Feb-89
1989 / 1990 39 David Kelley Randwick 30-Sep-89
1989 / 1990 40 David Parker Randwick 30-Sep-89
1989 / 1990 41 Brett Patman Randwick 30-Sep-89
1989 / 1990 42 Peter Vidler Wests 6-Jan-90
1989 / 1990 43 Jason Deitz Sutherland 10-Feb-90
1989 / 1990 44 Brian Russell Sutherland 10-Feb-90
1990 / 1991 45 Brad Hunt Randwick 29-Sep-90
1990 / 1991 46 Chris Wilkinson Northern Districts 15-Dec-90
1990 / 1991 47 David Stanton Parramatta 2-Feb-91
1991 / 1992 48 Richard Gerdes Northern Districts 28-Sep-91
1991 / 1992 49 Steve Smith Northern Districts 28-Sep-91
1991 / 1992 50 Andrew Winter Northern Districts 28-Sep-91
1991 / 1992 51 Greg Dimery North Sydney 30-Nov-91
1991 / 1992 52 Cory Doyle Sutherland 1-Feb-92
1992 / 1993 53 Shane Deitz Waverly 26-Sep-92
1992 / 1993 54 Steve Luc Waverly 26-Sep-92
1992 / 1993 55 Nadeem Shahid Waverly 26-Sep-92
1992 / 1993 56 Robbie Aitken Balmain 28-Nov-92
1992 / 1993 57 Mark Johnson Penrith 2-Jan-93
1993 / 1994 58 Michael Edmond Parramatta 25-Sep-93
1993 / 1994 59 Robbie Luc Parramatta 25-Sep-93
1993 / 1994 60 Jeff Thorpe Manly 4-Jan-94
1993 / 1994 61 Jason Edwards Manly 8-Jan-94
1993 / 1994 62 Matthew Betsey North Sydney 26-Jan-94
1993 / 1994 63 Tony Grady North Sydney 26-Jan-94
1994 / 1995 64 Keith Greenbank Wests 24-Sep-94
1994 / 1995 65 Anthony Clark Northern Districts 28-Jan-95
1995 / 1996 66 Ben Schutz Campbelltown 23-Sep-95
1995 / 1996 67 Grant Lambert Gordon 5-Nov-95
1995 / 1996 68 Nathan McLoughlin Bankstown 13-Jan-96
1995 / 1996 69 Grant Harrison Manly 17-Feb-96
1995 / 1996 70 David Leishman Sutherland 2-Mar-96
1996 / 1997 71 Chris Ashenden Sydney University 28-Oct-96
1996 / 1997 72 Shane Trask Easts 10-Nov-96
1996 / 1997 73 Mark Liddell St George 7-Dec-96
1996 / 1997 74 Nathan Cook Northern Districts 2-Mar-97
1997 / 1998 75 Shane Greggs Parramatta 4-Oct-97
1997 / 1998 76 Don Nash Parramatta 4-Oct-97
1997 / 1998 77 Sean Pope Parramatta 4-Oct-97
1997 / 1998 78 Paul Cotter Wests 12-Oct-97
1997 / 1998 79 Steven Phillips UNSW 16-Nov-97
1997 / 1998 80 Nathan Thomas North Sydney 3-Jan-98
1998 / 1999 81 Ben Sawyer North Sydney 25-Sep-98
1998 / 1999 82 Ryan Snape North Sydney 25-Sep-98
1998 / 1999 83 Russell Wilcoxon Campbelltown 1-Oct-98
1998 / 1999 84 Darren Stevens Petersham 1-Nov-98
1998 / 1999 85 John Boulous Easts 1-Feb-99
1998 / 1999 86 Pat Richards Easts 1-Feb-99
1998 / 1999 87 David Gibbons Hawkesbury 1-Mar-99
1999 / 2000 88 Mitchell Yearsley Parramatta 30-Oct-99
1999 / 2000 89 Shaun Perris Balmain 4-Dec-99
1999 / 2000 90 Ben Rohrer University of NSW 15-Jan-00
2000 / 2001 91 Simon Skinner Nth Sydney 7-Oct-00
2000 / 2001 92 Dean Magee Western Suburbs 21-Oct-00
2000 / 2001 93 Micheal Parkins Sutherland 6-Jan-01
2000 / 2001 94 Jason Krejza Petersham-Marrickville 27-Jan-01
2000 / 2001 95 Anthony Pratt Parramatta 17-Feb-01
2001 / 2002 96 Con Karantz Sydney University 22-Sep-01
2001 / 2002 97 Doug Bollinger Western Suburbs 5-Jan-02
2002 / 2003 98 Paul Havell Sutherland 28-Sep-02
2002 / 2003 99 Matthew Harivel North Sydney 1-Mar-03
2002 / 2003 100 Rob Stuart North Sydney 1-Mar-03
2003 / 2004 101 Dean Hayes Parramatta 25-Oct-03
2003 / 2004 102 Chris Taylor UTS Balmain 13-Dec-03
2003 / 2004 103 Matthew Williams Hawkesbury 10-Jan-04
2003 / 2004 104 Phil Hangyasi Eastern Suburbs 31-Jan-04
2004 / 2005 105 Ken Greenway UTS Balmain 25-Sep-04
2004 / 2005 106 Mitchell Williams UTS Balmain 25-Sep-04
2004 / 2005 107 Dave Johnson University of NSW 9-Oct-04
2004 / 2005 108 Gian Scuglia Bankstown 12-Feb-05
2005 / 2006 109 Phil Novacevski Blacktown 29-Oct-05
2005 / 2006 110 Dean Treuer Western Suburbs 25-Feb-06
2006 / 2007 111 Rick Lucey Western Suburbs 3-Dec-06
2007 / 2008 112 Jeremy Cashman Parramatta 22-Sep-07
2007 / 2008 113 Chris Whelan Sydney University 27-Oct-07
2007 / 2008 114 Wendel Delpechitra St George 18-Nov-07
2007 / 2008 115 Phil Edwards Bankstown 26-Jan-08
2007 / 2008 116 Luke Doran Bankstown 26-Jan-08
2007 / 2008 117 Shamus Coe Northern District 16-Feb-08
2008 / 2009 118 Gavin Drayton Sydney 18-Oct-08
2008 / 2009 119 Josh Clinghan Northern District 26-Oct-08
2008 / 2009 120 Michael Wilson Northern District 26-Oct-08
2008 / 2009 121 Stuart Meaker Parramatta 15-Nov-08
2008 / 2009 122 Dean Attard North Sydney 28-Feb-09
2009 / 2010 123 Robert Hearn Sutherland 26-Sep-09
2009 / 2010 124 James Terrett Hawkesbury 3-Oct-09
2009 / 2010 125 Nathan Smith Bankstown 28-Nov-09
2010 / 2011 126 Gurinder Sandhu Blacktown 25-Sep-10
2010 / 2011 127 Jeremy Maher Sydney University 20-Nov-10
2011 / 2012 128 Jake Doran St George 24-Sep-11
2011 / 2012 129 Mitchell Tremain University of NSW 29-Oct-11
2012 / 2013 130 Jeremy Smith St George 03-Nov-12
2012 / 2013 131 Mitchell Lloyd Northern Districts 08-Dec-12
2012 / 2013 132 Harmon Sandhu Penrith 16- Feb-13
2013 / 2014 133 Guy Seymour North Sydney 28-Sept-13
2013 / 2014 134 Kieren Elley University of NSW 26-Oct-13
2014 / 2015 135 Luke Ohrynowsky Sutherland 27-Sept-14
2014 / 2015 136 Liam Hatcher Sutherland 4-Oct-14
2014 / 2015 137 Andrew Deitz UNSW 13-Dec-14
2014 / 2015 138 Callan Mckiernan Penrith 17-Jan-15
2014 / 2015 139 Riki Wessels Penrith 17 -Jan - 15
2015 / 2016 140 Param Uppal Sydney Uni 11 -Oct - 15
2015 / 2016 141 Justin Bertovic St George 05- Dec -15
2015 / 2016 142 Daniel Miles St George 05- Dec -15
2015 / 2016 143 Alister McDermott North Sydney 09- Jan -16
2016 / 2017 144 Raveesh Srivastava Gordon 01 -Oct -16
2016 / 2017 145 Vishal Vuppalapati Sydney 08- Oct -16
2016 / 2017 146 Chad Sammut Bankstown 30- Oct -16
2016 / 2017 147 Chris Jones Western Suburbs 04- Dec -16
2017 / 2018 148 Viraj Kadam UNSW 23- Sept -17
2017 / 2018 149 Peter Zybrands Campbelltown 30- Sept -17
2017 / 2018 150 Zack Johnson Campbelltown 30- Sept -17
2017 / 2018 151 Damien Aviet Campbelltown 30- Sept -17
2017 / 2018 152 Matthew Critchley Sutherland 27- Oct -17