Share:
 
Fairfield Liverpool Cricket Club - First Grade Players List

Year of 1st Game

Player No.

First Name

Last Name

Opposition

Date

1985 / 1986

1

William

York

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

2

David

Thompson

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

3

Garry

Baldwin

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

4

Mathew

Bugg

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

5

Mark

Crittenden

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

6

Vince

Higgins

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

7

Paul

Lakeman

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

8

Greg

Lockerbie

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

9

Chris

Madden

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

10

Lee

Sterrey

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

11

Don

Stimson

Penrith

28-Sep-85

1985 / 1986

12

Scott

Hookey

St George

16-Nov-85

1985 / 1986

13

Greg

Clarke

St George

17-Nov-85

1985 / 1986

14

Paul

Calvert

Sydney University

11-Jan-86

1985 / 1986

15

Michael

Bartley

Gordon

16-Feb-86

1985 / 1986

16

Troy

Bosden

Bankstown

22-Feb-86

1985 / 1986

17

Warren

Craig

Bankstown

22-Feb-86

1985 / 1986

18

Darren

Stocks

Petersham

08-Mar-86

1986 / 1987

19

Ken

Gentles

Penrith

27-Sep-86

1986 / 1987

20

Crawford

Thompson

Hawkesbury

06-Oct-86

1986 / 1987

21

Mick

Ferris

Wests

23-Nov-86

1986 / 1987

22

Greg

Shahmatov

Waverly

26-Jan-87

1986 / 1987

23

Kevin

Sharpe

St George

07-Feb-87

1986 / 1987

24

Neil

Hinton

Sutherland

21-Feb-87

1987 / 1988

25

John

Camilleri

Petersham

26-Sep-87

1987 / 1988

26

Ronald

Davis

Petersham

26-Sep-87

1987 / 1988

27

Graeme

Donaldson

Petersham

26-Sep-87

1987 / 1988

28

Greg

Small

Petersham

26-Sep-87

1987 / 1988

29

Neil

D'Costa

Wests

24-Oct-87

1987 / 1988

30

John

Hutchinson

UNSW

15-Nov-87

1987 / 1988

31

Mark

Thomas

Gordon

05-Dec-87

1987 / 1988

32

Mark

Thompson

Northern Districts

02-Jan-88

1987 / 1988

33

Shane

Smith

Campbelltown

20-Feb-88

1988 / 1989

34

Mick

Kelleher

Randwick

24-Sep-88

1988 / 1989

35

Clive

Aviet

Sutherland

19-Nov-88

1988 / 1989

36

Paul

Gray

Northern Districts

07-Jan-89

1988 / 1989

37

Mick

Collins

Manly

11-Feb-89

1988 / 1989

38

Brett

Lack

Manly

11-Feb-89

1989 / 1990

39

David

Kelley

Randwick

30-Sep-89

1989 / 1990

40

David

Parker

Randwick

30-Sep-89

1989 / 1990

41

Brett

Patman

Randwick

30-Sep-89

1989 / 1990

42

Peter

Vidler

Wests

06-Jan-90

1989 / 1990

43

Jason

Deitz

Sutherland

10-Feb-90

1989 / 1990

44

Brian

Russell

Sutherland

10-Feb-90

1990 / 1991

45

Brad

Hunt

Randwick

29-Sep-90

1990 / 1991

46

Chris

Wilkinson

Northern Districts

15-Dec-90

1990 / 1991

47

David

Stanton

Parramatta

02-Feb-91

1991 / 1992

48

Richard

Gerdes

Northern Districts

28-Sep-91

1991 / 1992

49

Steve

Smith

Northern Districts

28-Sep-91

1991 / 1992

50

Andrew

Winter

Northern Districts

28-Sep-91

1991 / 1992

51

Greg

Dimery

North Sydney

30-Nov-91

1991 / 1992

52

Cory

Doyle

Sutherland

01-Feb-92

1992 / 1993

53

Shane

Deitz

Waverly

26-Sep-92

1992 / 1993

54

Steve

Luc

Waverly

26-Sep-92

1992 / 1993

55

Nadeem

Shahid

Waverly

26-Sep-92

1992 / 1993

56

Robbie

Aitken

Balmain

28-Nov-92

1992 / 1993

57

Mark

Johnson

Penrith

02-Jan-93

1993 / 1994

58

Michael

Edmond

Parramatta

25-Sep-93

1993 / 1994

59

Robbie

Luc

Parramatta

25-Sep-93

1993 / 1994

60

Jeff

Thorpe

Manly

04-Jan-94

1993 / 1994

61

Jason

Edwards

Manly

08-Jan-94

1993 / 1994

62

Matthew

Betsey

North Sydney

26-Jan-94

1993 / 1994

63

Tony

Grady

North Sydney

26-Jan-94

1994 / 1995

64

Keith

Greenbank

Wests

24-Sep-94

1994 / 1995

65

Anthony

Clark

Northern Districts

28-Jan-95

1995 / 1996

66

Ben

Schutz

Campbelltown

23-Sep-95

1995 / 1996

67

Grant

Lambert

Gordon

05-Nov-95

1995 / 1996

68

Nathan

McLoughlin

Bankstown

13-Jan-96

1995 / 1996

69

Grant

Harrison

Manly

17-Feb-96

1995 / 1996

70

David

Leishman

Sutherland

02-Mar-96

1996 / 1997

71

Chris

Ashenden

Sydney University

28-Oct-96

1996 / 1997

72

Shane

Trask

Easts

10-Nov-96

1996 / 1997

73

Mark

Liddell

St George

07-Dec-96

1996 / 1997

74

Nathan

Cook

Northern Districts

02-Mar-97

1997 / 1998

75

Shane

Greggs

Parramatta

04-Oct-97

1997 / 1998

76

Don

Nash

Parramatta

04-Oct-97

1997 / 1998

77

Sean

Pope

Parramatta

04-Oct-97

1997 / 1998

78

Paul

Cotter

Wests

12-Oct-97

1997 / 1998

79

Steven

Phillips

UNSW

16-Nov-97

1997 / 1998

80

Nathan

Thomas

North Sydney

03-Jan-98

1998 / 1999

81

Ben

Sawyer

North Sydney

25-Sep-98

1998 / 1999

82

Ryan

Snape

North Sydney

25-Sep-98

1998 / 1999

83

Russell

Wilcoxon

Campbelltown

01-Oct-98

1998 / 1999

84

Darren

Stevens

Petersham

01-Nov-98

1998 / 1999

85

John

Boulous

Easts

01-Feb-99

1998 / 1999

86

Pat

Richards

Easts

01-Feb-99

1998 / 1999

87

David

Gibbons

Hawkesbury

01-Mar-99

1999 / 2000

88

Mitchell

Yearsley

Parramatta

30-Oct-99

1999 / 2000

89

Shaun

Perris

Balmain

04-Dec-99

1999 / 2000

90

Ben

Rohrer

University of NSW

15-Jan-00

2000 / 2001

91

Simon

Skinner

Nth Sydney

07-Oct-00

2000 / 2001

92

Dean

Magee

Western Suburbs

21-Oct-00

2000 / 2001

93

Micheal

Parkins

Sutherland

06-Jan-01

2000 / 2001

94

Jason

Krejza

Petersham-Marrickville

27-Jan-01

2000 / 2001

95

Anthony

Pratt

Parramatta

17-Feb-01

2001 / 2002

96

Con

Karantz

Sydney University

22-Sep-01

2001 / 2002

97

Doug

Bollinger

Western Suburbs

05-Jan-02

2002 / 2003

98

Paul

Havell

Sutherland

28-Sep-02

2002 / 2003

99

Matthew

Harivel

North Sydney

01-Mar-03

2002 / 2003

100

Rob

Stuart

North Sydney

01-Mar-03

2003 / 2004

101

Dean

Hayes

Parramatta

25-Oct-03

2003 / 2004

102

Chris

Taylor

UTS Balmain

13-Dec-03

2003 / 2004

103

Matthew

Williams

Hawkesbury

10-Jan-04

2003 / 2004

104

Phil

Hangyasi

Eastern Suburbs

31-Jan-04

2004 / 2005

105

Ken

Greenway

UTS Balmain

25-Sep-04

2004 / 2005

106

Mitchell

Williams

UTS Balmain

25-Sep-04

2004 / 2005

107

Dave

Johnson

University of NSW

09-Oct-04

2004 / 2005

108

Gian

Scuglia

Bankstown

12-Feb-05

2005 / 2006

109

Phil

Novacevski

Blacktown

29-Oct-05

2005 / 2006

110

Dean

Treuer

Western Suburbs

25-Feb-06

2006 / 2007

111

Rick

Lucey

Western Suburbs

03-Dec-06

2007 / 2008

112

Jeremy

Cashman

Parramatta

22-Sep-07

2007 / 2008

113

Chris

Whelan

Sydney University

27-Oct-07

2007 / 2008

114

Wendel

Delpechitra

St George

18-Nov-07

2007 / 2008

115

Phil

Edwards

Bankstown

26-Jan-08

2007 / 2008

116

Luke

Doran

Bankstown

26-Jan-08

2007 / 2008

117

Shamus

Coe

Northern District

16-Feb-08

2008 / 2009

118

Gavin

Drayton

Sydney

18-Oct-08

2008 / 2009

119

Josh

Clinghan

Northern District

26-Oct-08

2008 / 2009

120

Michael

Wilson

Northern District

26-Oct-08

2008 / 2009

121

Stuart

Meaker

Parramatta

15-Nov-08

2008 / 2009

122

Dean

Attard

North Sydney

28-Feb-09

2009 / 2010

123

Robert

Hearn

Sutherland

26-Sep-09

2009 / 2010

124

James

Terrett

Hawkesbury

03-Oct-09

2009 / 2010

125

Nathan

Smith

Bankstown

28-Nov-09

2010 / 2011

126

Gurinder

Sandhu

Blacktown

25-Sep-10

2010 / 2011

127

Jeremy

Maher

Sydney University

20-Nov-10

2011 / 2012

128

Jake

Doran

St George

24-Sep-11

2011 / 2012

129

Mitchell

Tremain

University of NSW

29-Oct-11

2012 / 2013

130

Jeremy

Smith

St George

03-Nov-12

2012 / 2013

131

Mitchell

Lloyd

Northern Districts

08-Dec-12

2012 / 2013

132

Harmon

Sandhu

Penrith

16- Feb-13

2013 / 2014

133

Guy

Seymour

North Sydney

28-Sept-13

2013 / 2014

134

Kieren

Elley

University of NSW

26-Oct-13

2014 / 2015

135

Luke

Ohrynowsky

Sutherland

27-Sept-14

2014 / 2015

136

Liam

Hatcher

Sutherland

4-Oct-14

2014 / 2015

137

Andrew

Deitz

UNSW

13-Dec-14

2014 / 2015

138

Callan

Mckiernan

Penrith

17-Jan-15

2014 / 2015

139

Riki

Wessels

Penrith

17 -Jan - 15

2015 / 2016

140

Param

Uppal

Sydney Uni

11 -Oct - 15

2015 / 2016

141

Justin

Bertovic

St George

05- Dec -15

2015 / 2016

142

Daniel

Miles

St George

05- Dec -15

2015 / 2016

143

Alister

McDermott

North Sydney

09- Jan -16

2016 / 2017

144

Raveesh

Srivastava

Gordon

01 -Oct -16

2016 / 2017

145

Vishal

Vuppalapati

Sydney

08- Oct -16

2016 / 2017

146

Chad

Sammut

Bankstown

30- Oct -16

2016 / 2017

147

Chris

Jones

Western Suburbs

04- Dec -16

2017 / 2018

148

Viraj

Kadam

UNSW

23- Sept -17

2017 / 2018

149

Peter

Zybrands

Campbelltown

30- Sept -17

2017 / 2018

150

Zack

Johns

Campbelltown

30- Sept -17

2017 / 2018

151

Damien

Aviet

Campbelltown

30- Sept -17

2017 / 2018

152

Matthew

Critchley

Sutherland

28- Oct -17

2017 / 2018

153

Waqas

Qudrat

Parramatta

03- Feb -18

2018 / 2019

154

Ollie

Sale

Parramatta

13- Oct -18

2018 / 2019

155

Josh

Baraba

Sydney Uni

27- Oct -18