Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
UNSW
9/309(dec) NJ Selman 101 DG Dawson 33 HC McLean 32* MR Gilkes 28 MA Atallah 27 JJ Byrnes 25  RG Van Kemenade 3/84 O Knight 2/33 P Lindsay 2/47 N Naguleswaran 2/67
drew UTS North Sydney
4/160 J Newton 49* TA Jagot 36 J Avendano 27  JA Venianakis 3/37
Alan Davidson Oval 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Northern District
292 JR Pattison 79 AG Harriott 65 HJ Hunt 41 TR Felton 32  U Qadir 6/111 A Nair 3/81
drew Hawkesbury
5/237 JA Clarke 103 DJ Mckay 75 J Cheema 27  JR Pattison 2/46 CP Taylor 2/55
Mark Taylor Oval 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Bankstown
4/379(dec) D Solway 177 J Cormack 111* B Smith 43 M Brown 28  C MacDougal 2/53
drew St George
1/162 BD Macdonald 74* L Bartier 62*  
Bankstown Memorial Oval 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Penrith
191 R Gibson 47 JM DiBartolo 44 B Williams 29  FN Neser 3/45 R Ayre 3/70 A Semple 2/41
def by Randwick Petersham
9/261 D Sams 87 S Chhibber 69 R Ayre 31 JL Hughes 25  L Hodges 3/54 JM Wholohan 3/58 MJ Collins 2/45
Howell Oval 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Manly-Warringah
143 CJ Green 25  D Fallins 4/50 J Wilson 4/51 A Waugh 2/14
def by Sutherland
201 JN Brown 66 P Saroukos 44 C Williams 25  T Beatty 3/39 M Alexander 3/42 M Visser 2/36 CJ Green 2/48
and 3/123 P Saroukos 51 C Williams 30* JN Brown 29*  M Visser 2/24
Manly Oval 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Parramatta
3/202 WJ Affleck 82* T Ward 56 B Cherry 28*  
drew Gordon
254 C Eccles 58 S Colley 55 J Kennedy 38* C Stobo 29 R Klemt 26  B Martin 3/63 B Taylor 2/36 O Simonsen 2/62 S Copperfield 2/67
Old Kings Oval 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Campbelltown-Camden
304 A Yabsley 75 P Wells 72 J Simmons 35 MC Carruthers 26 L Webb 26  JD Cook 5/72 A Isherwood 3/57
def Western Suburbs
79 NJ Cutler 26  L Webb 5/26 F Nasim 2/11 JN Burke 2/14
and 1/143 NJ Cutler 64* IW Taylor 59*  
Raby 1 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Sydney University
8/351(dec) S Hobson 109 TP Cummins 73* B Trevor-Jones 41 D Mortimer 35 H Kerr 32 LS Robertson 26  BA Manenti 3/107 RE Felsch 2/42
drew Sydney
5/192 TO McDonald 60 HJ Dalton 57* J Mosca 40  D Malone 4/45
Sydney University Oval 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Eastern Suburbs
5/235 AJ Robson 80* A Ezekiel 60 PA Lazarus 28 BJ Holt 27  GS Sandhu 2/32 LC Hatcher 2/81
def Fairfield-Liverpool
8/232(dec) P Uppal 72 MJ Critchley 56 LP Ohrynowsky 25  J Preddey 3/33 S Doggett 3/34 WE Somerville 2/63
Waverley Oval 
25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Blacktown
354 J Fawcett 92 D Singh 82 J Hilder 63 U Butt 35 G Joseph 25  SA Rodgie 3/74 M Day 2/61 T Slack 2/68
drew Mosman
3/194 AJ Adlam 103* PW Pisel 52* VK George 28  DJ Crawford 2/38
Joe McAleer Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.