Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
UNSW
319 NJ Selman 131 JD Fernandopulle 42 JA Scriven 31 HC McLean 27 MR Gilkes 26  T Ley 4/50 B Joy 3/63 D Malone 2/95
drew Sydney University
9/289 H Kerr 62 D Mortimer 55 S Hobson 44 L Neil-Smith 40* B Trevor-Jones 28  JM Bennett 5/69 MA Atallah 2/107
Alan Davidson Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Northern District
218 JR Pattison 55 DA Anderson 49 AG Harriott 34 HJ Hunt 28  R Hadley 4/56 DJ Crawford 2/20
def by Blacktown
6/220 J Fawcett 59 D Nicotra 46 A Lilley 42 N Watkins 37  RR Pawson 4/87
Mark Taylor Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gordon
8/379 C Eccles 78 E Richtor 77* H Evans 70 A Cahlin 60  SA Rodgie 4/87
def Mosman
7/378(dec) SA Rodgie 126 PW Pisel 88 M Day 66 L Hearne 28  A Patterson 2/85 MW Parkinson 2/111
Chatswood Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Penrith
9/269(dec) R Hackney 59 N Carruthers 36 B Williams 30 JM Wholohan 29 R Gibson 27 T Weir 25*  JD Cook 5/85 JR Shepherd 2/55 A Isherwood 2/58
def Western Suburbs
218 IW Taylor 50 NJ Cutler 42 NJ Eckersley 40 JD Cook 31 SJ McMahon 27  T Weir 5/58 RP Smith 3/39
Howell Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
St George
325 M Gray 72 O Robinson 71 J Rose 57 M Lacey 30  JJ Bohannon 3/31 G West 3/52 D Sams 2/25 A Semple 2/81
def by Randwick Petersham
8/326 MJ Everett 124 D Sams 53 S Eaton 38  N Stapleton 4/64 M Lacey 2/57
Hurstville Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Manly-Warringah
9/303(dec) A Beadle 60 JL Crosthwaite 46 JS Lenton 45 CJ Green 45 JW Foster 42* N McLachlan 29  L Dempsey 3/46 S Copperfield 2/45 O Simonsen 2/75 B Martin 2/77
def by Parramatta
7/304 L Dempsey 79 WJ Affleck 39 S Copperfield 38* T Crittenden 31 O Simonsen 31*  A Beadle 2/34 M Visser 2/70
Manly Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
UTS North Sydney
4/286 A Oberai 184* R Aitken 39*  LC Hatcher 2/69
def Fairfield-Liverpool
282 AM Clark 120 JD Cashman 47 LP Ohrynowsky 27 Z Johns 27  J Campbell 4/34 A Barton 2/55 R Aitken 2/58
North Sydney Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Hawkesbury
4/320 JA Clarke 188* J Cheema 57 J Gauci 35  A Waugh 2/56 N Amos 2/91
def Sutherland
316 J Biviano 95 JN Brown 79 A Waugh 44 C Williams 33 T Doyle 31  JA Clarke 3/64 U Qadir 3/127 J Cheema 2/5
Owen Earle Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Campbelltown-Camden
4/259 O Pope 128 J Simmons 67* A Yabsley 38  K Brockley 2/51
def Bankstown
233 K Brockley 73 NJ McAndrew 37 CM Ridley 36 E Leten 31 BJ Taylor 26  S Skelly 4/33 J Lysaught 3/44 L Webb 2/66
Raby 1 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Sydney
291 BA Manenti 83 MJ Rodgers 64 DL Smith 63 BR McClintock 26  J Preddey 4/59 I Moran 3/30 TM Skelly 2/80
def by Eastern Suburbs
7/369(dec) AJ Robson 156* I Moran 69 HP Byrnes Howe 47 SH Smyth 45  ND Bills 3/65 TW Ortiz 2/74
Waverley Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.