Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:First Grade1710052059%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup73022043%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade155055033%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade155037033%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade154038027%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade153039020%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield61005017%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield71006014%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup1000100%
    Total9832021450 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:First Grade337811329.899193.673187
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6833122.03907.57033
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade17638620.504583.841810
    NSW Premie:Second Grade270511024.598013.3711317
    NSW Premie:Third Grade198611018.055323.732315
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade178011215.895203.420625
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield8405315.852094.01028
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield10486017.473033.460210
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup1281012.80284.57012
    Total1431168520.8938603.7175697

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:First Grade129350627.1810413.373
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3968217.491066.430
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade81161719.964693.440
    NSW Premie:Second Grade128331125.878713.802
    NSW Premie:Third Grade103222121.565843.803
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade81188223.235243.590
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield40108527.132145.060
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield31110035.482564.290
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup728440.57505.680
    Total6391568824.5541153.818


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team