Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:First Grade106031060%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup73022043%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade114034036%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade113035027%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade113026027%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade112045018%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield61005017%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield71006014%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total7423017340 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:First Grade21497528.655883.651137
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6833122.03907.52033
    NSW Premie:Second Grade20247228.115483.691108
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade12927217.943383.820516
    NSW Premie:Third Grade15227819.513564.272310
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade11336317.982983.79145
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield8405315.852094.01028
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield10486017.473033.460210
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00      
    Total1069150421.2127303.9254267

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:First Grade84242828.906943.502
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3968217.491066.380
    NSW Premie:Second Grade93252427.146953.631
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade61135322.183653.710
    NSW Premie:Third Grade65165325.434034.090
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade52112221.582853.930
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield40108527.132145.060
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield31110035.482564.290
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00 0  
    Total4651194725.6930183.963


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team