Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Prem:First Grade176038035%
    NSW Prem:Second Grade175039029%
    NSW Prem:Poidevin-Gray Shield51013020%
    NSW Prem:Fifth Grade162077013%
    NSW Prem:Fourth Grade162068013%
    NSW Prem:AW Green Shield7001600%
    NSW Prem:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5001400%
    NSW Prem:Third Grade16007900%
    NSW Prem:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total9916029540 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Prem:First Grade279911324.776634.2251013
    NSW Prem:Second Grade238212519.065754.140725
    NSW Prem:Poidevin-Gray Shield2982711.04664.46004
    NSW Prem:Fifth Grade14927320.444053.680414
    NSW Prem:Fourth Grade14349714.784233.390213
    NSW Prem:AW Green Shield9466015.772623.60019
    NSW Prem:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4562816.29805.70013
    NSW Prem:Third Grade12488115.413543.520218
    NSW Prem:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1105560418.3028283.9152799

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Prem:First Grade96292730.496454.531
    NSW Prem:Second Grade100262626.265824.510
    NSW Prem:Poidevin-Gray Shield1641025.63596.850
    NSW Prem:Fifth Grade67153322.884073.770
    NSW Prem:Fourth Grade76167722.074263.931
    NSW Prem:AW Green Shield41114327.882844.020
    NSW Prem:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2749118.19796.190
    NSW Prem:Third Grade68172825.414044.282
    NSW Prem:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total4911253525.5328864.344


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team