Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Prem:Second Grade93006033%
    NSW Prem:Fifth Grade92043022%
    NSW Prem:First Grade92016022%
    NSW Prem:Poidevin-Gray Shield51013020%
    NSW Prem:AW Green Shield7001600%
    NSW Prem:Fourth Grade8002600%
    NSW Prem:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5001400%
    NSW Prem:Third Grade8004400%
    NSW Prem:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total608014380 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Prem:Second Grade14697818.833384.340516
    NSW Prem:Fifth Grade8464021.152323.64025
    NSW Prem:First Grade14236820.933424.15348
    NSW Prem:Poidevin-Gray Shield2982711.04664.46004
    NSW Prem:AW Green Shield9466015.772623.60019
    NSW Prem:Fourth Grade7736012.882383.240010
    NSW Prem:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4562816.29805.70013
    NSW Prem:Third Grade5513714.891473.74006
    NSW Prem:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total676239816.9917053.9731361

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Prem:Second Grade58170329.363644.680
    NSW Prem:Fifth Grade4276218.142253.370
    NSW Prem:First Grade56163629.213494.691
    NSW Prem:Poidevin-Gray Shield1641025.63596.850
    NSW Prem:AW Green Shield41114327.882844.020
    NSW Prem:Fourth Grade48107222.332634.071
    NSW Prem:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2749118.19796.190
    NSW Prem:Third Grade3483624.591944.290
    NSW Prem:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total322805325.0118174.432


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team