Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield97002078%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade155054133%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade155036133%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield71015014%
    NSW Premie:First Grade152057113%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade152058013%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade152057113%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6000600%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total9724024454 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield14224929.023274.34075
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade215711319.096473.332315
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade227312917.627453.050919
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield9425317.772863.29027
    NSW Premie:First Grade312413123.859713.2231413
    NSW Premie:Second Grade295913621.769313.1811522
    NSW Premie:Third Grade247313817.927723.201819
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup7644815.921126.80034
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1611479720.2247913.36761104

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield81150418.573654.121
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade114230020.187363.121
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade113280824.857423.780
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield42122329.122864.260
    NSW Premie:First Grade92343337.329333.683
    NSW Premie:Second Grade76262834.587233.632
    NSW Premie:Third Grade95232224.446073.821
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3090530.171088.350
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total6431712326.6345003.818


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team