Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63003050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade73021143%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade73013043%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade72014029%
    NSW Premie:First Grade70106014%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade71015014%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield1000100%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total461415251 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5972325.96787.62022
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield7034515.621674.21028
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade14226820.914353.27072
    NSW Premie:Second Grade17636228.445912.98265
    NSW Premie:Third Grade13145225.273653.59159
    NSW Premie:First Grade16998021.245503.09079
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade11477315.713902.930410
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield1241012.40422.91002
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total876941321.2326183.3533347

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2764023.70768.350
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield4876916.021754.390
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade50138627.723563.891
    NSW Premie:Second Grade64174427.254793.640
    NSW Premie:Third Grade52137726.484153.311
    NSW Premie:First Grade55167630.474653.602
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade51111721.903563.130
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield622136.83504.420
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total353893025.3023723.764


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team