Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield75002071%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade125016042%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade124034133%
    NSW Premie:First Grade122046017%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade122046017%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield71015014%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade12104708%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6000600%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total8020017421 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield10264125.022404.27045
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade190410218.676213.070817
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade17269917.435213.311314
    NSW Premie:First Grade265610126.307823.403127
    NSW Premie:Third Grade19999620.825613.561815
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield9425317.772863.29027
    NSW Premie:Second Grade257710823.867693.3511418
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup7644815.921126.80034
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1359464820.9838923.4965487

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield61112318.412774.051
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade101260525.796803.830
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade85186621.955613.330
    NSW Premie:First Grade79299537.918133.681
    NSW Premie:Third Grade91201722.165643.581
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield42122329.122864.260
    NSW Premie:Second Grade62231937.406003.860
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3090530.171088.350
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total5511505327.3238893.873


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team