Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:First Grade21001050%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade21001050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield21001050%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade21001050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade2000200%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade2000200%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup       
    Total1240080 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:First Grade9102536.402423.75334
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade3931624.561203.28011
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield334841.75408.35031
    NSW Premie:Third Grade5721930.111643.48041
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade5862820.931972.97032
    NSW Premie:Second Grade5382719.931713.14213
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00      
    Total333312327.109343.5751512

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:First Grade1456740.501404.050
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade2068034.001783.800
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield1431122.21397.940
    NSW Premie:Third Grade2656621.771513.750
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade1343633.541093.981
    NSW Premie:Second Grade968476.001753.900
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00 0  
    Total96324433.797924.101


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team