Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade220000100%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield110000100%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade21010050%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade21010050%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade21001050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade2000200%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup       
    Total1160230 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade5101339.231054.83050
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield101812.63205.05001
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade4891925.741233.97032
    NSW Premie:Second Grade4811532.071403.44122
    NSW Premie:Third Grade3461326.62814.25025
    NSW Premie:First Grade4361922.951253.48012
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00      
    Total23638727.165943.9811312

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade1950726.681264.011
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield49724.25204.850
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade1016516.50453.630
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1851228.441463.510
    NSW Premie:Third Grade1626516.56892.960
    NSW Premie:First Grade1156951.731463.900
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00 0  
    Total78211527.125723.701


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team