Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade53011060%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade52003040%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade52021040%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield31002033%
    NSW Premie:First Grade51004020%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade51013020%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3000300%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total311004170 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade8573623.812233.84123
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade8854221.072893.05048
    NSW Premie:Third Grade10014223.832693.71139
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield3762117.901033.64013
    NSW Premie:First Grade10424423.683113.34244
    NSW Premie:Second Grade12504925.513563.51089
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3472513.88566.16022
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total575825922.2316073.5842438

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade3270121.912183.210
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade39107627.592773.880
    NSW Premie:Third Grade49102020.822923.481
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield2153425.431204.450
    NSW Premie:First Grade27123845.853243.820
    NSW Premie:Second Grade22101446.092464.110
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup1244136.75557.970
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total202602429.8215323.931


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team