Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield64002067%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade115006045%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade114024136%
    NSW Premie:First Grade112036018%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade112036018%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield71015014%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade11103709%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup6000600%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total7419012421 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield8673922.232124.07035
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade17939019.925783.100814
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade17269917.435213.311314
    NSW Premie:First Grade25619726.407383.473126
    NSW Premie:Third Grade18779120.635233.591815
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield9425317.772863.29027
    NSW Premie:Second Grade22058825.066273.5101215
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup7644815.921126.80034
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1273560521.0535973.5455180

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield5196518.922314.171
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade88217924.765743.800
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade80162020.254813.370
    NSW Premie:First Grade69273239.597173.811
    NSW Premie:Third Grade91201722.165643.571
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield42122329.122864.260
    NSW Premie:Second Grade54211839.225453.880
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3090530.171088.350
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total5051375927.2535063.923


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team