Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Fairfield-Liverpool
143 A Patil 28 LP Ohrynowsky 27  BG Randell 4/32 SA Rodgie 3/23
def by Northern District
1/156 JH Anderson 77* DA Lowery 61*  
Rosedale Oval 
4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
St George
325 M Hopkins 106 P Francis 57 N Stapleton 37 L Bartier 35 T Haines 31 J Rose 30  P Uppal 2/66 A Nair 2/71
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
5/328 A Nair 134* LP Ohrynowsky 64 Y Sharma 58 MJ Critchley 30  N Stapleton 2/53
Hurstville Oval 
5 16 Nov 19 Fairfield-Liverpool
9/196(cc) LP Ohrynowsky 103 R Srivastava 34  D Singh 3/31 R Ayre 3/44 JT Ralston 2/26
def by Randwick Petersham
4/200 DJ Bell-Drummond 93 WJ Affleck 60  J Baraba 2/22
Rosedale Oval 
9 11 Jan 20 Sydney
9/311(cc) MJ Rodgers 100 NR Gubbins 65 RE Felsch 58 AD Glendenning 25  G Singh 3/47 GS Sandhu 2/40 MJ Critchley 2/40 P Uppal 2/73
def Fairfield-Liverpool
168 A Patil 36 R Srivastava 31 MJ Critchley 26  AD Glendenning 3/20 RE Felsch 2/29 NA Sowter 2/32 ND Bills 2/45
Drummoyne Oval 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Fairfield-Liverpool
249 LP Ohrynowsky 75 MD Williams 61 R Srivastava 39  H Kerr 3/25 C Cassell 3/30 D Holloway 2/58
def by Sydney University
263 H Kerr 52 D Miller 50 W Masojada 48* D Mortimer 39  A Nair 5/73 MJ Critchley 3/87
Rosedale Oval 
12 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Fairfield-Liverpool
4/95 P Uppal 31 R Srivastava 30*  R Hadley 2/5 J Edwards 2/21
drew Manly-Warringah
Rosedale Oval 
6 23 Nov 19 Sutherland
8/276(cc) J Leaning 92 J Biviano 86 C Williams 39  A Nair 3/79 MJ Critchley 2/45 LC Hatcher 2/53
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
7/277 LP Ohrynowsky 136* P Uppal 46 MJ Critchley 32  B Dwarshuis 2/45 T Pinson 2/73
Glenn McGrath Oval 
7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Fairfield-Liverpool
8/300 R Srivastava 85 MJ Critchley 59 MD Williams 58 A Nair 33  RP Smith 3/60 L Hodges 3/77
drew Penrith
7/341(dec) A Bayliss 104* B Williams 90 C Weir 42 T Liddiard 35 T Sargeant 31  C Sammut 2/54 MJ Critchley 2/96
Rosedale Oval 
8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Fairfield-Liverpool
285 LP Ohrynowsky 75 P Uppal 59 MJ Critchley 42 A Patil 37 R Srivastava 29  J Campbell 3/47 W Graham 2/55 M Alexander 2/65
def by UTS North Sydney
325 TA Jagot 156 TL Reynolds 41 O Knight 38  MJ Critchley 5/71 R Allington 2/35 C Sammut 2/58
Rosedale Oval 
10 18 Jan 20 Fairfield-Liverpool
8/175(cc) C Sammut 31* R Srivastava 26  N Radhakrishnan 3/37 AH Kherkhah 2/14
drew Hawkesbury
Rosedale Oval 
11 25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
UNSW
8/241 BJ McLean 52 VA Hreszczuk 49 BB Geddes 28  J Baraba 3/30 MJ Critchley 3/58
drew Fairfield-Liverpool
314 R Srivastava 88 MJ Critchley 60 LP Ohrynowsky 51 LC Hatcher 32  TJ Scoble 4/72 VN Kashyap 3/60 DO White 2/57
David Phillips South 
1 28 Sep 19 Eastern Suburbs
3/215 BJ Holt 122 A Ezekiel 42* PA Lazarus 41  
def Fairfield-Liverpool
214 A Patil 58 P Uppal 39 MD Williams 38  J Preddey 4/40 H Thornton 3/39
Waverley Oval 
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Blacktown Mounties
9/342(dec) J Newton 80* D Kant 59 JC Sammut 50 TT Flynn-Duncombe 42 G Hara 38 T Brar 26  LC Hatcher 3/45 MJ Critchley 3/78 P Uppal 2/91
def Fairfield-Liverpool
161 A Patil 53 MJ Critchley 39 I Sunjic 28  H Sandhu 4/46 AA Naqvi 2/33 H Verma 2/36
Joe McAleer Reserve 
15 14 Mar 20 Gordon
3/174 T Crawford 113 S Colley 28*  
drew Fairfield-Liverpool
Chatswood Oval 
14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Bankstown
264 M Stoneman 58 N Carruthers 51 M Brown 46 D Nicotra 38  G Singh 6/47 A Nair 3/68
def Fairfield-Liverpool
69  L Marshall 4/8 M Brown 2/9 NJ McAndrew 2/12 BJ Taylor 2/14
and 150 A Nair 34 J Baraba 27* Y Sharma 25  BJ Taylor 5/52 NJ McAndrew 2/19
Bankstown Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.