Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 26 Sep 20 Randwick Petersham
6/255(cc) A Sams 107 D Singh 39* J Seymour 26  A Nair 2/55
def Fairfield-Liverpool
197 P Uppal 81 A Nair 32  CD Maladay 2/27 R Ninan 2/28 D Singh 2/34
Petersham Oval 
2 3 Oct 20
10 Oct 20
Campbelltown-Camden
244 JC Sammut 71 JG Zahra-Smith 29 A Whatley 26  A Nair 4/56 J Baraba 3/56 P Uppal 2/32
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
256 LP Ohrynowsky 71 A Nair 61 Y Sharma 43 J Simmons 42  B Larance 5/67 T Sangha 3/43
Raby Oval 1 
3 17 Oct 20
24 Oct 20
Parramatta
2/89 N Bertus 35* H Goulstone 34*  
drew Fairfield-Liverpool
244 A Nair 92 JN Burke 38 LP Ohrynowsky 30 P Uppal 28  M Sullivan 5/33 L Dempsey 3/35
Old Kings Oval 
4 31 Oct 20 Fairfield-Liverpool
1/39  
drew Sydney
2/213(cc) RE Felsch 93 AJ Mosca 78* BR McClintock 32*  J Baraba 2/36
Rosedale Oval 
5 7 Nov 20 Hawkesbury
213 P Moore 79 JA Brett 74 JM Wholohan 25  A Nair 5/36 J Baraba 2/32 JN Burke 2/43
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
236 P Uppal 72 A Nair 65 LP Ohrynowsky 25  AH Kherkhah 3/36 JM Wholohan 2/6 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 2/18
Owen Earle Oval 
6 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Fairfield-Liverpool
7/277(dec) J Simmons 147 Y Sharma 45 P Uppal 36  H Verma 3/53 WJ Chesterfield 2/45
def Blacktown Mounties
158 JM DiBartolo 38 J Fawcett 26  A Nair 3/43 R Allington 2/20 J Baraba 2/39 C Sammut 2/47
and 5/119 J Gauci 25  JN Burke 2/1
Rosedale Oval 
7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Fairfield-Liverpool
290 A Naqvi 77 P Uppal 62 A Nair 56 R Srivastava 51*  CP Tremain 4/56 DO White 2/23 AJ Isherwood 2/88
drew UNSW
6/248 SU Hassan 116* AJ Isherwood 113  J Baraba 5/64
Rosedale Oval 
8 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
Penrith
137 A Bayliss 48 RC Smith 35 J Browne 28  R Allington 3/24 J Baraba 3/31 C Sammut 2/35
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
6/151 P Uppal 46 J Simmons 27  R Fletcher 3/45 RP Smith 2/24
Howell Oval 
9 9 Jan 21 Fairfield-Liverpool
7/246 J Simmons 69 LP Ohrynowsky 54 R Srivastava 38 A Naqvi 29  T Engelbrecht 2/38
def St George
4/243(cc) M Hopkins 67 L Bartier 61* N Stapleton 58  P Uppal 2/46
Rosedale Oval 
10 16 Jan 21 Fairfield-Liverpool
4/213 P Uppal 76* R Srivastava 49* A Naqvi 39 J Simmons 29  P Singh 2/51
def Sutherland
209 T Doyle 48 C Weatherall 33 C Williams 32  P Uppal 3/44 JN Burke 2/24 J Baraba 2/39
Rosedale Oval 
11 23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
UTS North Sydney
9/300(dec) TA Jagot 94 BS Atherton 60 J Aitken 36* R Aitken 28 A Bariol 27  R Allington 3/49 JN Burke 3/61 J Baraba 2/53
def Fairfield-Liverpool
290 LP Ohrynowsky 115 J Simmons 56 R Srivastava 46  J Campbell 3/55 J Aitken 2/48 JN James 2/50
North Sydney Oval 
12 30 Jan 21
6 Feb 21
Fairfield-Liverpool
4/185 A Nair 59* A Naqvi 34 P Uppal 32 J Simmons 29 R Srivastava 25*  B Simpson 2/54
def Bankstown
184 BJ Taylor 50 D Nicotra 34 M Hinds 28 M Simpson 26  J Baraba 3/36 C Sammut 3/61 R Allington 2/19
Rosedale Oval 
13 13 Feb 21
20 Feb 21
Mosman
263 LD Hearne 136* MM Moran 36 NJ Hinton 26  LC Hatcher 4/52 A Nair 3/62 J Baraba 2/45
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
5/291(cc) P Uppal 114* J Simmons 50 R Srivastava 41 JN Burke 29*  JD Park 2/48 LJ Shelton 2/54
Allan Border Oval 
14 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Fairfield-Liverpool
224 R Srivastava 61 A Nair 40 J Simmons 31 A Naqvi 25  M Sarkies 3/65 MA Atallah 2/39 RJ O'Beirne 2/50 N Rowe 2/51
def Eastern Suburbs
134 BJ Holt 27  C Sammut 4/29 JN Burke 3/19 A Nair 2/47
Rosedale Oval 
15 13 Mar 21 Fairfield-Liverpool
9/239(cc) LP Ohrynowsky 94 J Simmons 34 A Nair 34 R Srivastava 30  JD Cook 3/30 T Brooks 2/46 L Ford 2/58
def Western Suburbs
102 JD Cook 32  C Sammut 6/30 A Nair 3/15
Rosedale Oval 
QF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Manly-Warringah
drew Fairfield-Liverpool
Manly Oval 
SF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Sydney
5/395 MJ Rodgers 166 AJ Mosca 124 BA Manenti 44  LC Hatcher 3/111
drew Fairfield-Liverpool
Drummoyne Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.