Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
4 Dec 21 Mosman
4/180 PJ Forrest 73 JM Cox 42 HJ Dalton 37  
def Hawkesbury
176 JM Wholohan 52 S Baldwin 39 R Mizzi 26  DJ Crawford 4/40 EA Eales 2/26
Allan Border Oval 
4 Dec 21 Bankstown
8/245(cc) B Smith 71 Z Ahmed 58 D Solway 28 J Cormack 28  H Railz 3/49 J Browne 2/58
def by Penrith
7/249(cc) N Adams 71 RC Smith 54 J Browne 36 T Liddiard 25  T Van Luin 3/38 B Simpson 2/59
Bankstown Oval 
4 Dec 21 Gordon
1/288 T Brar 108* DJ Hunter 105* L Barnsley 60  
def Western Suburbs
5/287(cc) JA Clarke 126* NJ Cutler 58 IW Taylor 32 M Ahmadi 26  QL Titterton 3/65
Chatswood Oval 
4 Dec 21 UNSW
3/211 JR Attenborough 102 EC Jamieson 46* TJ Scoble 28 SU Hassan 25  
def Fairfield-Liverpool
208 N Glynn 50 J Baraba 38 J Simmons 29 Y Sharma 29  HC McLean 5/31 SK Thanabalasingam 3/45 K Padmanabhan 2/21
David Phillips South 
4 Dec 21 Sydney
196 NR Doyle 72 MJ Rodgers 27  R Hadley 3/15
def by Manly-Warringah
206 M Brewster 61 B Bryant 50 ER Herd 29  CA Di Blasio 2/47 RE Felsch 2/56
Drummoyne Oval 
4 Dec 21 Sutherland
10/208 C Williams 101*  CD Maladay 4/41 D Malone 2/29 RF McElduff 2/30 D Holloway 2/54
def by Sydney University
5/294(cc) TP Cummins 76* D Mortimer 68 RF McElduff 39 LS Robertson 39 J Gauci 25 C Litchfield 25*  D Rixon 2/62
Glenn McGrath Oval 
4 Dec 21 Blacktown Mounties
181 J Fawcett 41 H Singh 38* JM DiBartolo 27  MA Atallah 4/22 S Skelly 3/43
def by Eastern Suburbs
8/226(cc) JP Preddey 51 WA Simpson 47 UH Mehta 43*  H Verma 3/50 A Riaz 2/22
Joe McAleer Reserve 
4 Dec 21 Parramatta
157 R Hackney 72 O Simonsen 41*  SA Rodgie 4/31 LP Fisher 2/22 TW Gray 2/23 BJ Davis 2/32
def by Northern District
9/208(cc) JH Anderson 70* DA Anderson 39 LD Shaw 32 CD Miller 29  J Workman 3/40 L Hodges 2/33
Old Kings Oval 
4 Dec 21 Randwick Petersham
7/261 A Semple 68* C Hawkins 56 D Singh 51  BT Smith 3/37
def Campbelltown-Camden
7/257(cc) N Appleton 58 J Isakka 48 TT Flynn-Duncombe 32  JT Ralston 2/38 D Singh 2/38
Petersham Oval 
4 Dec 21 UTS North Sydney
5/247 TL Reynolds 68 A Bariol 58 BS Atherton 52* J Avendano 39  J Craig Dobson 2/45
def St George
244 KR Patterson 77 BD Macdonald 35 L Bartier 32  JN James 3/25 M Alexander 3/36 J Aitken 2/43
North Sydney Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.