Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
North Sydney
4/286 A Oberai 184* R Aitken 39*  LC Hatcher 2/69
def Fairfield-Liverpool
282 AM Clark 120 JD Cashman 47 LP Ohrynowsky 27 Z Johns 27  J Campbell 4/34 A Barton 2/55 R Aitken 2/58
North Sydney Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
UNSW
319 NJ Selman 131 JD Fernandopulle 42 JA Scriven 31 HC McLean 27 MR Gilkes 26  T Ley 4/50 B Joy 3/63 D Malone 2/95
drew Sydney University
9/289 H Kerr 62 D Mortimer 55 S Hobson 44 L Neil-Smith 40* B Trevor-Jones 28  JM Bennett 5/69 MA Atallah 2/107
Alan Davidson Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Campbelltown-Camden
4/259 O Pope 128 J Simmons 67* A Yabsley 38  K Brockley 2/51
def Bankstown
233 K Brockley 73 NJ McAndrew 37 CM Ridley 36 E Leten 31 BJ Taylor 26  S Skelly 4/33 J Lysaught 3/44 L Webb 2/66
Raby 1 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Northern District
218 JR Pattison 55 DA Anderson 49 AG Harriott 34 HJ Hunt 28  R Hadley 4/56 DJ Crawford 2/20
def by Blacktown
6/220 J Fawcett 59 D Nicotra 46 A Lilley 42 N Watkins 37  RR Pawson 4/87
Mark Taylor Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
St George
325 M Gray 72 O Robinson 71 J Rose 57 M Lacey 30  JJ Bohannon 3/31 G West 3/52 D Sams 2/25 A Semple 2/81
def by Randwick Petersham
8/326(cc) MJ Everett 124 D Sams 53 S Eaton 38  N Stapleton 4/64 M Lacey 2/57
Hurstville Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Sydney
291 BA Manenti 83 MJ Rodgers 64 DL Smith 63 BR McClintock 26  J Preddey 4/59 I Moran 3/30 TM Skelly 2/80
def by Eastern Suburbs
7/369(dec) AJ Robson 156* I Moran 69 HP Byrnes Howe 47 SH Smyth 45  ND Bills 3/65 TW Ortiz 2/74
Waverley Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Gordon
8/379 C Eccles 78 E Richtor 77* H Evans 70 A Cahlin 60  SA Rodgie 4/87
def Mosman
7/378(dec) SA Rodgie 126 PW Pisel 88 M Day 66 L Hearne 28  A Patterson 2/85 MW Parkinson 2/111
Chatswood Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Hawkesbury
4/320 JA Clarke 188* J Cheema 57 J Gauci 35  A Waugh 2/56 N Amos 2/91
def Sutherland
316 J Biviano 95 JN Brown 79 A Waugh 44 C Williams 33 T Doyle 31  JA Clarke 3/64 U Qadir 3/127 J Cheema 2/5
Owen Earle Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Manly-Warringah
9/303(dec) A Beadle 60 JL Crosthwaite 46 JS Lenton 45 CJ Green 45 JW Foster 42* N McLachlan 29  L Dempsey 3/46 S Copperfield 2/45 O Simonsen 2/75 B Martin 2/77
def by Parramatta
7/304 L Dempsey 79 WJ Affleck 39 S Copperfield 38* T Crittenden 31 O Simonsen 31*  A Beadle 2/34 M Visser 2/70
Manly Oval 
10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Penrith
9/269(dec) R Hackney 59 N Carruthers 36 B Williams 30 JM Wholohan 29 R Gibson 27 T Weir 25*  JD Cook 5/85 JR Shepherd 2/55 A Isherwood 2/58
def Western Suburbs
218 IW Taylor 50 NJ Cutler 42 NJ Eckersley 40 JD Cook 31 SJ McMahon 27  T Weir 5/58 RP Smith 3/39
Howell Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.