Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
28 Sep 19 Bankstown
227 M Brown 79 N Carruthers 41 PM Dignam 36  M Alexander 7/38 W Graham 2/51
def UTS North Sydney
226 J Avendano 60 TA Jagot 42 B Bryant 30 J Campbell 27* TL Reynolds 26  B Le Bas 3/29 BJ Taylor 3/56 B Simpson 2/51
Bankstown Oval 
28 Sep 19 Eastern Suburbs
3/215 BJ Holt 122 A Ezekiel 42* PA Lazarus 41  
def Fairfield-Liverpool
214 A Patil 58 P Uppal 39 MD Williams 38  J Preddey 4/40 H Thornton 3/39
Waverley Oval 
28 Sep 19 Sydney University
6/325(cc) H Kerr 121* LS Robertson 55 R McElduff 45 N Larkin 33  RE Felsch 3/64 AD Glendenning 2/54
def Sydney
190 BR McClintock 48* AD Glendenning 35 DL Smith 33  C Cassell 3/34 D Malone 3/51 H Kerr 2/6
University Oval, Sydney University  
28 Sep 19 Randwick Petersham
9/272(cc) S Eaton 85 WJ Affleck 71  JD Cook 4/46 JA Clarke 2/55 JR Shepherd 2/58
def Western Suburbs
253 JD Cook 47* JK Abraham 40 NJ Cutler 38 JA Clarke 35 JG Psarakis 32  R Ayre 3/47 A Semple 2/30
Coogee Oval 
28 Sep 19 Sutherland
140 J Biviano 43 B Dwarshuis 29  G Winsor 3/14 N Doyle 2/23 T Crawford 2/29 AM Premkumar 2/36
def by Gordon
7/303(cc) H Evans 88 C Eccles 76 A Cahlin 43 T Crawford 39 S Colley 27  T Pinson 2/46 J Wilson 2/53
Glenn McGrath Oval 
28 Sep 19 UNSW
2/265 MR Gilkes 166* WS Wolter 46* JR Attenborough 30  
def Hawkesbury
9/264(cc) PJ Forrest 79 C Lawrence 40 MN Shinwari 39 B Qureshi 37  JM Bennett 4/59 DO White 3/65
David Phillips South 
28 Sep 19 Campbelltown-Camden
6/220 JN Burke 56 J Simmons 35 P Wells 32 A Paddison 28  JD Park 2/41 D Dassanayake 2/42
def Mosman
219 HJ Dalton 100 L Hearne 34 A Doolan 28  L Webb 4/42 JN Burke 2/35 B Larance 2/39
Raby Oval 1 
28 Sep 19 Northern District
137 DA Lowery 30 CA Soper 29 BJ Davis 28 SA Rodgie 27  B Williams 3/14 R Fletcher 3/29 H Railz 3/31
def by Penrith
2/138 BS Atherton 53* C Weir 51*  
Mark Taylor Oval 
28 Sep 19 St George
9/225(cc) KR Patterson 47 J Rose 28 TA Copeland 27 N Stapleton 26 JS Graham 25*  JW Foster 4/29 J Edwards 2/29 R Hadley 2/55
def by Manly-Warringah
5/228 C Merchant 59* JW Foster 59* O Davies 48  TA Copeland 2/38
Hurstville Oval 
28 Sep 19 Blacktown Mounties
138 JC Sammut 66  A Turrell 3/6 B Taylor 2/21 J Workman 2/22 L Dempsey 2/36
def by Parramatta
3/141 B Abbott 54 T Ward 46 L Dempsey 27*  AA Naqvi 3/36
Joe McAleer Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.