Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Bankstown
5/427(dec) N Carruthers 150 Z Ahmed 83 M Stoneman 47 BJ Taylor 45* J Lysaught 39* D Solway 28  AH Kherkhah 3/117
def Hawkesbury
177 S Baldwin 71 B Qureshi 39  T Garg 3/43 BJ Taylor 3/49 M Bursa 3/52
and 5/103 S Baldwin 50*  M Bursa 2/19
Bankstown Oval 
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Eastern Suburbs
3/209(dec) PA Lazarus 74 JL Smith 46* AJ Robson 45 SD Robson 33*  
def Mosman
205 MJ Calder 104 EA Eales 42  N Rowe 3/60 R Lilburne 2/21 J Preddey 2/36 H Thornton 2/55
and 0/46 N Hinton 27*  
Waverley Oval 
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Gordon
222 A Cahlin 76 R Tullia 45 T Crawford 34  B Aitchison 5/38 H Goulstone 2/72
and 2/42  
def by Parramatta
7/322(dec) B Abbott 164 T Ward 40 T Crittenden 33 L Dempsey 28  C Stobo 3/85
Chatswood Oval 
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Manly-Warringah
134 L Weston 52 S Gainsford 32  M Irfan Jr 7/44 (inc hat-trick) A Isherwood 2/52
and 5/133 J Edwards 44 C Merchant 39* S Gainsford 33*  M Irfan Jr 3/39
def by Western Suburbs
4/397(dec) JA Clarke 179* NJ Cutler 129 JG Psarakis 50  
Manly Oval 
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Penrith
185 J Browne 51 MJ Collins 38  BA Manenti 5/84 NA Sowter 3/37 ND Bills 2/28
def by Sydney
330 SS Eskinazi 104 NR Gubbins 68 BR McClintock 67 BA Manenti 29  RP Smith 3/40 R Gibson 3/62 H Railz 2/74
Howell Oval 
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Sydney University
9/177 R McElduff 26  S Irshad 5/72 H Verma 2/30 H Sandhu 2/47
def Blacktown Mounties
174 TT Flynn-Duncombe 38 S Raval 30 J Gauci 28  D Holloway 4/25 H Kerr 3/25 D Malone 2/65
University Oval, Sydney University  
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Randwick Petersham
301 R Ayre 64 A Sams 52 WJ Affleck 42 J Sangha 41 A Semple 35 S Eaton 28  L Courtney 5/101 B Patterson 2/42
def Campbelltown-Camden
158 J Isakka 65  D Singh 3/27 R Ayre 3/48 A Semple 2/53
and 120 P Wells 44  JT Ralston 5/14 R Ninan 3/28
Coogee Oval 
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
UTS North Sydney
5/192(dec) J Avendano 89 TL Reynolds 38 TA Jagot 29  TA Copeland 3/36
def St George
120 M Gray 46  J Campbell 4/25 O Knight 3/24 R Aitken 2/2
and 5/199 L Bartier 49 N Stapleton 44 M Hopkins 34 M Gray 34*  J Avendano 2/30
North Sydney Oval 
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
UNSW
8/241 BJ McLean 52 VA Hreszczuk 49 BB Geddes 28  J Baraba 3/30 MJ Critchley 3/58
drew Fairfield-Liverpool
314 R Srivastava 88 MJ Critchley 60 LP Ohrynowsky 51 LC Hatcher 32  TJ Scoble 4/72 VN Kashyap 3/60 DO White 2/57
David Phillips South 
25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
Northern District
8/343 BJ Davis 87 SA Rodgie 70 CD Miller 52 RR Pawson 29 NJ Maskell 25  D Fallins 5/115
def Sutherland
9/342(dec) J Biviano 91 D Fallins 65* J Leaning 54 S Watson 43  JJ Heinrich 3/51 TR Felton 3/96 SA Rodgie 2/70
Mark Taylor Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.